PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

1 GENERAL CONDITIONS

It is a priority of ours to protect your personal data. We have compiled this Personal Data Processing Policy to inform you on how OK-TOURS a.s. (hereinafter referred to as "We/Us" or simply the "Company") collects, stores, protects and further processes your personal data in order to provide you with its services within the tourism industry. The processing of your personal data is essential for us to properly fulfil our contractual obligations to which we are bound, to protect our legitimate interests, and, where applicable, also to comply with our legal obligations. The purpose of our Personal Data Processing Policy is to provide you with information on how we process your personal data (see Chapters 3 to 6 below), and on your rights and how to exercise these rights (see Chapter 7 below). Personal data is any type of information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person, particularly our customers and other persons, whose personal data may be processed by us in order to provide our services within the tourism industry. We recommend you to carefully familiarise yourself with our Personal Data Processing Policy. For any queries, feel free to contact us at any time by using the following contact details.

2 PERSONAL DATA CONTROLLER AND CONTACT DETAILS

The controller for your personal data is OK-TOURS a.s. travel agency, with their registered office at Jana Masaryka 194/39, 120 00 Prague 2, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, File No. B300, Company ID: 005 63 391. The data controller has appointed a Personal Data Protection Coordinator, whom you can contact using the following contact details: Address: OK-TOURS a.s., Personal Data Protection Coordinator, Jana Masaryka 194/39, 120 00 Prague 2 Email address: gdpr@oktours.cz

3 PACKAGE TOURS AND BUSINESS TRIPS

3.1 Purposes of Processing. In order for us to provide you with our services, we need to process certain personal data about you. We mainly process your personal data in order to fulfil our contractual obligations to you, to deliver the services that you have purchased from us and also to negotiate deals and conclude a contract based on the services that you have selected. The processing of data for individual purposes within the context of providing services and fulfilling all related obligations is described in more detail below:

3.1.1 Securing Accommodation. Part of organising a package tour or business trip is to provide accommodation at your destination. For this purpose, your personally identifiable information and contact details, as well as information on your preferences (particularly when it pertains to meals or other special requirements), will be processed and transmitted to accommodation providers, including hotels, hostels, boarding houses, apartment rentals or lodges.

3.1.2 Arranging Transportation. When organising a package tour or business trip for our customers, we also arrange transportation. For making these arrangements, we need you to provide us with your basic personally identifiable information, as well as any potential information regarding your personal preferences (mainly in regard to meals and other special requirements), so that we can transmit this information to the appropriate transportation companies.

3.1.3 Arranging Travel Visas. Part of organising a package tour or business trip is to arrange for a travel visa for the country of destination. For this purpose, we will process your personally identifiable information, passport details and, if applicable, all other data required by the state for issuing a visa.

3.1.4 Providing Customer Service at Your Destination. When arranging sight-seeing tours or business trips, we will, in some cases, provide customer support services at your destination through our delegates. Delegates may keep your basic personally identifiable information and contact details on hand for purposes of providing customer support.

3.1.5 Complaints. If the customer suspects defective performance on the part of our company, they are entitled to file a complaint in accordance with applicable civil law. Handling customer complaints is a part of the contractual performance between you and the company and is also one of our statutory obligations.

3.1.6 Sending Reminders. If you do not pay an overdue invoice for services that we have provided in a timely manner, then we may send you payment reminders until the amount has been remitted.

3.1.7 Establishment, Exercise and Defence of Legal Claims. Upon termination of the contractual relationship, we may also retain some of your personal data, the processing of which is necessary for protecting our rights and for the possible defence of legal claims, including the recovery of unsettled payments, for the duration of the limitation period.

3.1.8 Accounting and Tax Documents. Certain personal information may be included in accounting documents (especially invoices). Under valid laws and regulations (such as the Accounting Act or the Value Added Tax Act), we are required to retain these documents for a period of up to 10 years. If a situation arises where we must archive these documents for legal purposes, then any of your personal data found on a relevant tax document will be stored together with these documents.

3.1.9 For cases where booking airline tickets, arranging travel insurance, and/or reserving a car hire are included in your tour or business trip package, you will find information about the associated processing below in paragraphs 4.6, 4.7, and 4.8.

3.2 Legal Basis for Processing. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data for purposes mentioned above include fulfilling both contractual or statutory obligations and processing for our legitimate interests as needed. A legitimate interest is a legal basis for the processing of data, especially in cases where the customer is a legal entity and we are processing personal data of their contacts, or in cases where we are processing personal data of the customer’s family members, guests, or other travellers as stated in the travel contract, where these persons are not considered the direct contractual party with our company.

3.3 Scope of Processed Data. For the purposes mentioned above, we process personal data on travellers that are provided under a contractual agreement, or as part of the utilisation of our services. This includes, in particular, the following details on passengers or their legal representatives:

  • personally identifiable information (name, surname, date of birth, gender, nationality, residence address);
  • contact details (email address, phone number);
  • details from your identification cards (passport number, ID card number);
  • details regarding travel permits (visas, etc.) if they are relevant for the given route;
  • information regarding personal preferences (particularly in regard to meals or other special requirements).

3.4 Sources of Personal Data. We process personal information provided to us by the customer in order to negotiate the conclusion of a contract or other legal relationship and the process thereof. We can reasonably verify certain personal data from publicly available registers, directories and records (e.g. business register, trade register, insolvency register, etc.).

3.5 Processing Period. If the law does not provide for a longer processing period, we will keep your personal data for the term of the contract and further for the duration of the limitation period on the grounds of our legitimate interests, which include establishing, protecting and exercising our legal claims and demonstrating that our statutory obligations and other obligations are being met, for example in the case of initiating tax proceedings or conducting inspections on behalf of the trade office. In the event that a litigation, investigation or any other legal proceeding presented before a competent public authority or executed by competent public authorities is expected to continue, even after the expiry of the limitation period, then personal data may be retained until the legal case has been completely closed.

4 ADDITIONAL SERVICES AND OTHER OPERATIONS

We also provide you with the following services related to the tourism industry that require us to process personal data for a limited period of time for the following purposes and based on the following legal grounds:

4.1 SELLING OUR PACKAGE TOURS THROUGH THIRD PARTIES

We also sell our package tours through third parties, which are generally other travel offices or travel agencies. In this case, your personal data will be acquired by another travel office or agency who will conclude the contract with you on our behalf and transmit your personal data to us. However, a contractual relationship is then generated with our company and your data will proceed as outlined above in Item 3 of this Personal Data Processing Policy.

4.2 SELLING TOURS ON COMMISSION

Just as our tours can be sold by other travel offices or travel agencies, we can also arrange for travel offices to sell their tours through us. In this case, the controller for your personal data is the travel office or travel agency arranging the tours, identified in the tour contract as the tour operator. For issues regarding personal data protection, you must contact the travel office or travel agency that is considered to be the tour operator.

4.3 INCOMING SERVICES

We also provide so-called incoming or arrival services that consist of providing or arranging services in the tourism industry (interpreting, guiding, transportation, accommodation etc.) to groups or individuals coming to the Czech Republic or to other countries in Central Europe where we provide incoming services.

4.3.1 Purpose of Processing. The purpose of processing your personal data is to properly provide you with the incoming services that you have ordered. In the event of any mediated services provided by a third party, we may provide them with some of your personal data to the extent necessary for booking or ordering these services.

4.3.2 Legal Basis for Processing. The processing of your personal data is necessary for us to fulfil our contractual obligations related to the provision of these services.

4.3.3 Scope and Time for the Processing of Personal Data. The scope and time for the processing of personal data corresponds to the scope and time stated in Items 3.3 and 3.5 of this Personal Data Processing Policy, taking into account the nature of the incoming services you have ordered.

4.4 PROVIDING ACCOMMODATION SERVICES

We may also process your personal data to the extent necessary for the provision of accommodation services.

4.4.1 Purpose of Processing. We process your personal data for purposes of providing the accommodation services you have purchased from us and also for fulfilling the related legal obligations under the Act on Local Fees and, if the persons with an accommodation reservation are foreign nationals, the Act on the Residence of Foreign Nationals in the Czech Republic. For this purpose, data on persons with an accommodation reservation can be transmitted to the Foreign Police or to the municipal office that oversees the collection of local taxes to the fullest extent of the law.

4.4.2 Legal Basis for Processing. The legal basis for processing is to fulfil the contract that we have concluded with you and the processing of data is also necessary to fulfil the obligations arising from the Act on the Residence of Foreign Nationals in the Czech Republic and the Act on Local Fees, which apply to us.

4.4.3 Scope of Processed Data. For the purposes mentioned above, we process personal data on persons with an accommodation reservation who provided such data for the provision of our services. This includes, in particular, the following data on persons with an accommodation reservation:

  • personally identifiable information (name, surname, date of birth, gender, nationality, residence address);
  • contact details (email address, phone number);
  • details from your identification cards (passport number, ID card number);
  • the visa number for foreigners with a visa requirement;
  • the last 4 digits of your credit card number;
  • information regarding personal preferences (particularly in regard to meals or other special requirements or restrictions);
  • data on the purpose and duration of stay.

4.4.1 Processing Period. We will keep your personal data for the term of the contract and further for the duration of the limitation period on the grounds of our legitimate interests, which include establishing, protecting and exercising our legal claims and demonstrating that our statutory obligations and other obligations are being met, for example in the case of initiating tax proceedings or conducting inspections on behalf of the trade office. We are obliged to keep the data in our in-house logbook and record book on the grounds of the Act on the Residence of Foreign Nations in the Czech Republic and the Act on Local Fees for a period of 6 years from the last registration.

4.5 ARRANGING THIRD-PARTY ACCOMMODATION SERVICES

We may further process your data for the purpose of arranging third-party accommodation services in hotels and other accommodation facilities from our partners.

4.5.1 Purpose of Processing. We process your personal data for the purpose of arranging the accommodation services you have ordered. Some of your personal data may be necessary for booking or ordering the accommodation to the third-party accommodation provider.

4.5.2 Legal Basis for Processing. The legal grounds for processing data include fulfilling our obligations under a contract we have entered into with you and our legitimate interests as needed in the event that we process data on other persons with an accommodation reservation.

4.5.3 Scope of Processed Data. If you utilise our third-party mediation service, we may process your personal data to the following extent:

  • personally identifiable information (name, surname, date of birth, gender, nationality, residence address);
  • contact details (email address, phone number);
  • your flight information;
  • the number of your travel document (passport);
  • the visa number for foreigners with a visa requirement;
  • the last 4 digits of your credit card number;
  • information regarding personal preferences (particularly in regard to meals or other special requirements).

4.5.4 Processing Period. If the law does not provide for a longer processing period, we will keep your personal data for the term of the contract and further for the duration of the limitation period on the grounds of our legitimate interests, which include establishing, protecting and exercising our legal claims and demonstrating that our statutory obligations and other obligations are being met, for example in the case of initiating tax proceedings or conducting inspections on behalf of the trade office.

4.6 AIRLINE TICKET BOOKING

The services that we offer also include our airline ticket booking service. If you use this service, we will transmit your personal data through the booking system operator of the airline that will be operating your selected flight. The airline will be the sole controller of your personal data. In the event of a ticket complaint, we may share the data with the company that handles complaints for the airline company.

4.6.1 Purpose of Processing. We process your personal data for purposes of booking an airline ticket.

4.6.2 Scope of Processed Data. If you use our airline ticket booking service, we may process the following passenger data in particular:

  • personally identifiable information (name, surname, date of birth, nationality);
  • contact details (email address, telephone number, address of stay in the foreign country);
  • identity card details (passport number or ID card number);
  • Information regarding personal preferences (particularly in regard to meals or other special requirements or restrictions);
  • data for flight cancellation insurance (similar to arranging travel insurance, see below under Item 4.7.3 of this Personal Data Processing Policy); and
  • the last 4 digits of your credit card number.

4.6.3 Processing Period. The data that we collect from you when booking your airline tickets will be retained by us for a period of 5 years, unless the law or our legitimate interests require a longer period of time.

4.6.4 Legal Basis for Processing. Legal grounds for the processing of personal data in terms of booking airline tickets include fulfilling both contractual or statutory obligations and processing for our legitimate interests if needed. A legitimate interest is a legal basis for the processing of data, especially in cases where the customer is a legal entity and we are processing personal data of their contacts, or in cases where we are processing personal data of the customer’s family members, guests, or other travellers for whom the reservation is being made by a third party.

4.7 ARRANGING INSURANCE When selling tours, arranging business trips or providing other services, we can also offer to negotiate travel insurance or other insurance (e.g. flight cancellation insurance) as an additional service. If we negotiate on your behalf in order to choose the insurance policy that best suits you, then we are acting as an insurance broker. If we negotiate on behalf of one or more insurance companies and offer their insurance products, then we are acting as an insurance agent. We transmit your personal data to an insurance company, which is the sole controller of your data.

4.7.1 Purpose of Processing. The purpose of data processing is to provide travel insurance or other insurance.

4.7.2 Legal Basis for Processing. The legal grounds for processing data in this way is to fulfil the obligations of the brokerage contract that we have concluded with you, or to fulfil a legitimate interest.

4.7.3 Scope of Processed Data. If you use our insurance brokerage service, we will process the following personal data in particular:

  • personally identifiable information (name, surname, date of birth, place of residence);
  • contact details (email address, phone number);
  • data on insured activities;
  • your flight information (for flight cancellation insurance).

4.7.4 Processing Period. If law does not provide for a longer processing period, we will keep your personal data for the term of the contract for purposes of arranging insurance and further for the duration of the limitation period on the grounds of our legitimate interests, which include establishing, protecting and exercising our legal claims, and demonstrating that our statutory obligations are being met, particularly in regard to the Insurance Intermediaries and Surveyors of Insured Events. If any proceedings are initiated in connection with insurance mediation, we will process your data until such case has been completely closed.

4.8 ARRANGING A CAR HIRE

Among the services that we offer is our car hire service. If you use this service, we will transmit your personal data to your chosen car hire company in the respective country. In this case, the car hire company will be the sole controller for your personal data

4.8.1 Purpose of Processing. The purpose of data processing is to secure the vehicle at your destination.

4.8.2 Scope of Processed Data. If you use our online car hire service, we will process the following personal data in particular:

  • personally identifiable information (name, surname, age);
  • contact details (email address, phone number);
  • your flight information;
  • the last 4 digits of your credit card number.

4.8.3 Processing Period. If law does not provide for a longer retention period, we will keep your personal data for the term of the contract and further for the duration of the limitation period on the grounds of our legitimate interests, which include establishing, protecting and exercising our legal claims and demonstrating that our statutory obligations and other obligations are being met, for example in the case of initiating tax proceedings.

4.9 CUSTOMER SUPPORT

We may also process your data for purposes of handling your requests or queries sent via the contact form at http://www.oktours.cz/cs/footer/kontakty or sent by another method. Should your request or query concern the services that we provide, then the processing of this data will act as part of our contractual performance. Should your request or query concern other matters, we will process your data for purposes of handling your request. Calls to the customer service line are not recorded. Staff members handling the request may take notes or communicate your personal information to personnel whose cooperation is required to complete the request (e.g. accommodation provider, airline, insurance company, etc.).

4.9.1 Purpose of Processing. The purpose for processing data in this way is to properly handle your request or query.

4.9.2 Scope of Processed Data. For customer support purposes, we process the following data in particular:

  • personally identifiable information (name, surname);
  • contact details (email address, phone number);
  • all other data included in your message.

4.9.3 Retention Period. We will retain the data that you provided for the period of time necessary to process your request or query. Your data will then be deleted if there is no special reason given for further processing.

4.10 MARKETING COMUNICATION

4.10.1 If you give us your consent or subscribe to receive marketing communications, we will continue to use your personal information to send you news about our services and other business communications related to our services. This primarily has to do with news about our services that may be relevant to you based on your previous orders. We may send you news via your contact details. When sending business communications, we process your data upon your consent, or on the basis of our legitimate interest in informing our customers about the news and relevant services, or for the delivery of related business communications. If you withdraw your consent for us to process your data in this way, or express legitimate objections to the processing of your data based on a legitimate interest, we will no longer process your personal data for purposes of sending you marketing communications.

4.10.2 Scope of Processed Data. In order to send you relevant marketing communications, we process the following data in particular:

  • personally identifiable information (name, surname);
  • contact details (phone number, email address);
  • details from your orders.

4.10.3 Processing Period. We will process your data under this purpose for the duration of your consent or until you withdraw your consent.

4.11 CONSUMER COMPETITIONS

In the event that you apply to participate in our competitions, we will process your data to enable you to participate and compete in these competitions, including individual data that the particular competition is based on (e.g. answers to knowledge questions, etc.). Processing your data for purposes of participating in one or more of our competitions is based on your consent. You may withdraw your consent to participate in a competition organised by our company or in cooperation with a third party at any time, and we will cease processing your data. The withdrawal of your consent only affects future participation and does not affect the legality of prior processing based on this consent (prior to withdrawal).

4.11.1 Purpose of Processing. The purpose for processing data in this way is to ensure that the competition is run properly.

4.11.2 Scope of Processed Data. In order to be able to participate in one or more of our competitions, we need to process the following personal data to the extent defined by the registration form when signing up for the competition, as well as personal data deemed necessary for a particular competition:

  • personally identifiable information (name, surname, place of residence);
  • contact details (email address, phone number);
  • other information provided when signing up for the competition.

4.11.3 Processing Period. The purpose of processing your personal data is to allow you to participate in one or more of our organised user competitions according to the terms and conditions of these competitions, including the prospective need to contact the winner and deliver the prize. We process the data under this purpose until the end of the relevant competition and for a reasonable period, usually no longer than 1 year after the end of the competition, for purposes of delivering prizes or for handling suggestions or resolving complaints from the contestants or other persons.

4.11.4 The specific purpose of processing data, the extent of the data being processed and the processing time always depend on the particular contest you choose to participate in and may be further described in the rules for that competition. In the event that the rules of a particular competition conflict with Article 4.11 of this Policy, the rules of a particular competition shall prevail.

5 SHARING AND TRANSMITTING PERSONAL DATA (RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA)

5.1 Recipients of Personal Data

We may share personal data processed by the methods described above with third parties that provide certain services related to the provision of our services in the tourism industry, particularly in regard to cooperation on organising tours, including transportation, administrative support, and providing software tools, etc. These persons act as personal data processors or controllers. We can share your personal data primarily:

  • with other companies in our affiliate group for the purpose of providing administrative support for the provision of services and the shared provision of certain services and other processing activities. We provide data to the following companies in particular:
  • NEMO & SELECTA s.r.o., with a registered office at Politických vězňů 911/8, Nové Město, 110 00 Prague 1, Company ID: 186 22 933;
  • Travel Alliance a.s., with a registered office at Americká 361/9, Prague 2, 120 00, Company ID: 272 39 462;
  • operators of hotels, guest houses and other accommodation facilities;
  • airlines and other carriers;
  • the company that handles customer complaints regarding airline tickets, Click2Claim s.r.o., with a registered office at Jičínská 1748/5, Vinohrady, 130 00 Prague 3, Company ID: 287 91 215;
  • car hire companies and other transportation companies;
  • insurance companies;
  • other travel offices in the event that we act as a Commission Agent for mediating travel tours and excursions;
  • delegate service providers;
  • exceptionally, external auditors, tax advisers, and attorneys at law will be authorised to access some of your personal data if it is necessary for the recovery or settlement of active debts or for the protection of our legitimate interests;
  • if public authorities in exercising their powers require from us to provide information that may include your personal data, we are obliged under law or another legal act to make your personal data available to the extent necessary.

5.2 Guarantees for Processing

We have entered into personal data processing agreements with personal data processors that guarantee at least the same level of protection of your personal data as this Personal Data Processing Policy.

5.3 Transmission of Data Outside the EEA

In connection with our activities, we will transmit your data to third countries outside the European Economic Area, especially in cases where your destination is a country outside the European Economic Area. This transmission is necessary for us to fulfil our contractual obligations and is performed in compliance with Chapter V of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

6 DATA SECURITY

We have put in place the necessary technical and organisational measures, internal controls and information security processes and maintain them according to the best business practice that corresponds to the potential risk to you as a data subject. At the same time, we take into account the state of technological development in order to protect your personal data from accidental loss, destruction, alteration, unauthorised disclosure or access. These measures may include, but are not limited to, physical security measures, taking reasonable steps to ensure accountability of employees who have access to your data, employee training, regularly scheduled backups, data recovery procedures and incidents management, software protection for devices on which personal data are stored and other measures.

7 YOUR RIGHTS AS A DATA SUBJECT

In accordance with applicable law, you have the right to request information about the processing of your personal data and the right to the rectification of data that we process as a personal data controller. In certain cases, you have the right to request the deletion of your personal data, and furthermore, the right to access or transmit your personal data (for example, to transmit to another service provider). In some cases, you have the right to object, as well as the right to request restrictions on the processing of your personal data. If you have previously given us permission to process your personal information, you can withdraw that permission at any time. Your individual rights and how to exercise these rights are described in more detail below.

7.1 How to Exercise Your Rights

If you choose to exercise any of your rights, either under this Article or under valid laws and regulations, we will inform you of the measures that been taken, which may include, upon your request, the deletion of your personal data or the restriction of data processing to any recipient who has been provided with this data under Chapter 6 of this Personal Data Processing Policy, so long as this act of communication remains possible and/or will not require disproportionate efforts. If you wish to exercise your rights and/or obtain relevant information, you can do so through our Personal Data Protection Coordinator, whose contact details are provided in Chapter 2 of this Personal Data Processing Policy.

If you choose to exercise your rights, we may ask you to provide some additional personal data that you have previously communicated to us. Providing this data is necessary for us to verify that the request has actually been sent by you. We will respond within one month upon receiving your request, but we reserve the right to extend this period by another two months for more complex cases.

7.2 Rectification of Your Personal Data

Under valid legal regulations, you have the right to the rectification of your personal data that you share with us. For requests regarding the rectification of your personal data, please contact us through our Personal Data Protection Coordinator, whose contact details can be found in Chapter 2 of this Personal Data Processing Policy. We take reasonable steps to ensure that you are able to keep your personal information accurate and up-to-date. You may contact us at any time for queries on whether we still process your personal data.

7.3 Deletion of Your Personal Data

You may ask us at any time to delete your personal data through our Personal Data Protection Coordinator, whose contact details can be found in Chapter 2 of this Personal Data Processing Policy. If you contact us with this request, we will delete all personal data that we have on you without undue delay, so long as we do not need your personal data to fulfil contractual or statutory obligations, or to protect our legitimate interests as outlined above. In addition, we will delete (and ensure deletion is completed by our processors whom we have authorised) all your personal data if you withdraw your consent to the processing of data, so long as you have previously provided us with your consent.

7.4 Withdrawing Consent

You may, at any time, withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data that you have previously provided to us without giving any reason. You can do so through the contact details provided in Article 2 of this Personal Data Processing Policy. If you would like to withdraw your consent that you have provided us with, please contact us through our Personal Data Protection Coordinator. We will then delete your personal data without undue delay using the procedure set forth in Item 7.3. Please note that the withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of any processing performed on the basis of previously granted consent prior to your withdrawal.

7.5 Accessibility and Portability of Your Personal Data

You have the right to request information on whether we process personal data on you and to what extent. You also have the right to request that we make available to you the personal data you have provided for us and other personally identifiable information about you. If you would like to confirm the extent to which we process your data or obtain a copy, please contact us through our Personal Data Protection Coordinator, whose contact details are provided in Chapter 2 of this Personal Data Processing Policy. When requesting from us to transmit your personal data that we process based on our contractual performance and/or your consent, you may request that it be transmitted directly to a third party (another personal data controller) that you specify in your application, provided that such a request will not negatively affect the rights and freedoms of others and will be technically feasible.

7.6 Right to Object

When we process your personal data based on our legitimate interests (for example, if we process your data as a contact of our customer), you have the right, at any time, to object to this processing of your data for reasons regarding your specific situation. In this case, unless we are able to demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing of data which would override the interests, rights, and freedoms,or unless this data is necessary for establishing, exercising or defending our legal claims, then we will no longer process this data and will delete this data without undue delay. If you object to the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes, we will no longer process your data for this purpose. You can bring up all objections you have to the processing of data with our Personal Data Protection Coordinator.

7.7 Restriction of Processing

If you ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data, for example, in cases where you question the accuracy, legitimacy or our need to process your personal data, we will restrict the processing of your personal data to a bare minimum (storage only) and, if applicable, we will only process it for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, or for protecting the rights of another natural or legal person, or for other limited reasons required by applicable regulations. If the restrictions are lifted and we continue to process your personal information, we will inform you without undue delay. You can apply for a restriction request through our Personal Data Protection Coordinator.

7.8 Filing a Complaint at the Office for Personal Data Protection

You have the right to file a complaint regarding our processing of your personal data with the Office for Personal Data Protection at Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7. Office website: http://www.uoou.cz.

8 UPDATING OUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

We may continually modify or update our Personal Data Processing Policy. Anychanges made to this Personal Data Processing Policy will become effective upon theirpublication on the following link: http://www.oktours.cz/en/gdpr. We will notify you of thebasic changes by email on the email address that you have provided before the date onwhich the changes come into effect.This Personal Data Processing Policy comes into effect on 25 May 2018.

Download our GDPR here:

GDPR PDF FILE